• РусскийEnglishDeutschFrançaisEspañol中文(简体)
  • Admission information

    List of entrance examinations and their priority ranking lists coming

    Referral code

    Training

    The name destinations

    Training

    An introductory test, given the priority
    1 04.06.01 Chemical science 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    2 05.06.01 Earth Science 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    3 08.06.01 Technique and construction technology 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    4 09.06.01 Informatics and computer engineering 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    5 13.06.01 Electro- and heat engineering 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    6 15.06.01 Mechanical engineering 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    7 20.06.01 Tehnosfernaâ security 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    8 21.06.01 Geology, exploration and development of mineral resources 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    9 23.06.01 Technology of surface transport 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    10 38.06.01 Economy 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    11 39.06.01 Sociological science 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    12 44.06.01 Education and pedagogical sciences 1. special subject
    2. foreign language
    13 47.06.01 Philosophy, Ethics and religion 1. special subject
    2. foreign language

     

    Direction code for the preparation Direction the number of places on the education budget appropriations from the federal budget number of seats with full reimbursement of training costs under contracts on rendering of paid education services Total
    Total из них в том числе:
    A special quota
    Full-time undergraduate programs, specialist degrees
    Institute of industrial technology and engineering
    12.03.01 Instrumentation 25 3 5 30
    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering 19 2 11 30
    15.03.01 Mechanical engineering 42 5 18 60
    15.03.05 Design-technological maintenance of machine-building production 22 3 8 30
    18.03.01 Chemical technology 30 3 0 30
    19.03.04 Technology products and catering 22 3 8 30
    22.03.01 Materials science and materials technology (Materials science and materials technology in the sectors of fuel-energy complex) 25 3 5 30
    27.03.01 Standardization and Metrology 21 3 9 30
    27.03.02 Quality management 21 3 9 30
    27.03.05 Innovation 21 3 9 30
    Institute for transport
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 59 6 31 90
    23.03.01 The technology of transport processes 19 2 11 30
    23.03.02 Ground transportation and technological complexes 19 2 11 30
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 18 2 12 30
    23.05.01 Land transport-technology 16 2 14 30
    Institute of geology and oil and gas production
    05.03.01 Geology 25 3 5 30
    09.03.01 Informatics and computer engineering 17 2 13 30
    09.03.02 Information systems and technologies 17 2 13 30
    12.03.04 Biotechnical systems and technologies 25 3 5 30
    15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and production 22 3 8 30
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 80 8 70 150
    21.05.01 Applied Geodesy 16 2 14 30
    21.05.02 Applied geology (oil and gas geology) 51 6 9 60
    21.05.02 Applied geology (finding and prospecting of groundwater and geological engineering survey) 25 3 5 30
    21.05.03 Technology of geological exploration 47 5 13 60
    27.03.04 Control in technical systems 21 3 9 30
    Институт сервиса и отраслевого управления
    01.03.02. Applied mathematics and Informatics 0 0 30 30
    38.03.05 Business Informatics 0 0 30 30
    02.03.01 Математика и компьютерные науки 0 0 30 30
    13.03.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering 23 3 37 60
    20.03.01 Tehnosfernaâ security 80 8 10 90
    21.03.02 Land management and cadastre 43 5 17 60
    38.03.06 Trade deal (логистика и коммерция в ТЭК) 0 0 30 30
    27.03.03 Системный анализ и управление 0 0 30 30
    42.03.01 Advertising and public relations (новые медиа) 0 0 30 30
    37.03.02 Conflictology (организационно-управленческие конфликты) 0 0 30 30
    Institute of architecture and design
    07.03.01 Architecture 8 1 12 20
    07.03.01 Architecture 8 1 12 20
    07.03.03 Design architectural Wednesday 8 1 12 20
    07.03.03 Design architectural Wednesday 8 1 12 20
    Construction Institute
    08.03.01 Construction 400 40 50 450
    08.03.01 Construction 140 14 40 180
    08.05.01 Construction of unique buildings and structures 19 2 11 30
    08.05.02 Construction, operation, rehabilitation and maintenance of roads cover, bridges and tunnels 18 2 12 30
    18.03.02 Energy- and resource saving processes in chemical engineering, Chemistry and biotechnology

    (Wednesday environmental protection and rational use of natural resources)

    15 2 15 30
    09.03.02 Information systems and technologies 16 2 14 30
    Branch. Tobol'sk
    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering (Academic undergraduate) 16 2 14 30
    18.03.01 Chemical technology (Academic undergraduate) 14 2 16 30
    Branch. Surgut
    20.03.01 Tehnosfernaâ security 15 2 15 30
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 50 5 10 60
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 12 2 18 30
    Branch. Nizhnevartovsk
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 30 3 0 30
    Очная форма обучения программы магистратуры
    Institute of industrial technology and engineering
    15.04.01 Mechanical engineering (program “Прогрессивные технологии и инновации в машиностроении”) 11 4 15
    15.04.02 Technological machinery and equipment (programme: “Innovative technology. Инжиниринг промышленного оборудования и производства”; “Metrology, standardization and quality management”) 11 4 15
    13.04.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering (programme: “Automation of power systems”; “Интеллектуальная энергетика”) 23 7 30
    18.04.01 Chemical technology (programme: “Chemical technology of fuel and gas”; “Инжиниринг нефтехимических производств”) 20 10 30
    22.04.01 Materials science and materials technology (program “Materials science and materials technology in the sectors of fuel-energy complex”) 15 0 15
    15.04.01 Mechanical engineering (program “Прогрессивные технологии и инновации в машиностроении”) 11 4 15
    Institute for transport
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Transport technology and storage of oil and gas in difficult climatic conditions”) 14 1 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Reliability and safety of transportation of hydrocarbon resources”) 13 2 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Transport systems performance management, storage of oil and gas”) 13 2 15
    23.04.01 The technology of transport processes (programme: “Logistics audit of transportation processes and systems”; “Auto business and safe operation of transport systems”) 26 4 30
    23.04.02 Ground transportation and technological complexes (program “Hoisting-and-transport, construction, road machinery and equipment”) 14 1 15
    23.04.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes (program “Technical exploitation of cars (TEAS)”) 14 1 15
    Institute of geology and oil and gas production
    05.04.01 Geology (programme: “Геология и геофизика месторождений углеводородов”; “Geocryology”) 0 30 30
    09.04.01 Informatics and computer engineering (program “Computer modeling”) 11 19 30
    09.04.02 Information systems and technologies (program “Geoinformation systems”) 10 5 15
    15.04.04 Automation of technological processes and production (program “Automation of technological processes of oil and gas production”) 11 4 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Development of oil and gas fields”) 27 48 75
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Simulation of oil and gas fields”) 13 2 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “The technology of oil and gas reservoir intrusion”) 10 5 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Drilling of horizontal wells”) 10 5 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Восстановление работоспособности скважин и продуктивного пласта”) 6 9 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Offshore drilling”) 0 15 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Geosteering”) 0 15 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Petroleum Geology and Geophysics”) 13 2 15
    21.04.02 Land management and cadastre (program “Кадастровое обеспечение функционирования земельно-имущественного комплекса”) 14 16 30
    27.04.04 Control in technical systems (program “Control in technical systems”) 12 18 30
    Институт сервиса и отраслевого управления
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Management in the oil and gas case”) 7 8 15
    38.04.06 Trade deal (program “Logistics and neftegazotrejding”) 3 12 15
    13.04.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering (program “Управление бизнесом в электроэнергетике”) 5 10 15
    38.04.05 Business Informatics (programme: “Business Informatics”; “Науки о данных”) 2 13 15
    38.04.09 The State Audit (program “Examination and analysis in the field of public audit and control”) 3 12 15
    43.04.03 Hospitality (program “Маркетинг в гостеприимстве”) 10 5 15
    38.04.05 Business Informatics (program “Information technology in marketing”) 3 12 15
    42.04.01 Advertising and public relations (program “Рекламный медиа-бизнес”) 10 5 15
    13.04.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering (the program "industrial heat engineering") 20 10 30
    20.04.01 Tehnosfernaâ security (program «safety of technological processes and manufactures ") 17 13 30
    20.04.01 Tehnosfernaâ security (the programme "protection and restoration of natural and technogenic territories») 12 3 15
    13.04.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering (программа «Инвестиционное проектирование в промышленной теплоэнергетике») 8 7 15
    08.04.01 Construction (the program «investment projecting and estimated pricing in construction ") 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (construction organization management») 11 19 30
    21.04.02 Land management and cadastre (programme: “Организация и развитие урбанизированных территорий”; “Urban cadastre”) 14 1 15
    Construction Institute
    08.04.01 Construction (the program "water and wastewater") 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (the programme "intelligent transport system and road construction») 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (program design, construction and examination of highways and city streets ") 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (program "industrial and civil building on installations of oil production») 0 30 30
    08.04.01 Construction (program "System of heat and ventilation, energy audit») 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (program "theory and design of geotechnical structures) 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (program "theory and design of buildings and structures") 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (construction materials technology program, products and designs») 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (manage road branch») 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (the programme "creating spatial systems in gradoplanirovočnoj and land surveying activities») 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (программа «Искусственные сооружения на транспорте, способы их возведения и эксплуатации») 11 4 15
    08.04.01 Construction (program "Automation in construction") 11 4 15
    09.04.02 Information systems and technologies 7 8 15
    Distance learning undergraduate programs, specialist degrees
    Institute of industrial technology and engineering
    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering 5 1 85 90
    15.03.01 Mechanical engineering 0 0 30 30
    18.03.01 Chemical technology 0 0 60 60
    19.03.04 Technology products and catering 0 0 30 30
    Institute for transport
    23.03.01 The technology of transport processes 8 1 22 30
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 9 1 51 60
    23.05.01 Land transport-technology 10 1 20 30
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 7 1 113 120
    Institute of geology and oil and gas production
    09.03.01 Informatics and computer engineering 0 0 30 30
    15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and production 10 1 80 90
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 10 1 500 510
    21.05.02 Applied geology 0 0 30 30
    27.03.04 Control in technical systems 17 2 43 60
    Институт сервиса и отраслевого управления
    38.03.06 Trade deal (логистика и коммерция в ТЭК) 0 0 30 30
    38.03.05 Business Informatics 0 0 60 60
    42.03.01 Advertising and public relations (новые медиа) 0 0 30 30
    43.03.03 Hospitality (гостиничный бизнес и сервис) 7 1 23 30
    43.03.01 Service (Service businesses consumer market) 0 0 30 30
    13.03.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering 23 3 7 30
    20.03.01 Tehnosfernaâ security 17 2 43 60
    21.03.02 Land management and cadastre 10 1 20 30
    43.03.01 Service (Сервис в ЖКХ) 8 1 22 30
    Construction Institute
    08.03.01 Construction 25 3 125 150
    Branch. Tobol'sk
    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering 10 1 20 30
    18.03.01 Chemical technology 0 0 30 30
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 0 0 30 30
    15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and production 0 0 30 30
    Branch. Surgut
    20.03.01 Tehnosfernaâ security 0 0 30 30
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 0 0 60 60
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 0 0 150 150
    Branch. Nizhnevartovsk
    18.03.01 Chemical technology 0 0 30 30
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 0 0 30 30
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 0 0 240 240
    27.03.04 Control in technical systems 0 0 30 30
    Branch. Noyabrsk
    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering 0 0 30 30
    15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and production 0 0 30 30
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business 0 0 90 90
    Institute for complementary and distance education
    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering 0 0 40 40
    15.03.01 Mechanical engineering 0 0 10 10
    15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and production 0 0 30 30
    18.03.01 Chemical technology 0 0 10 10
    19.03.04 Technology products and catering 0 0 10 10
    20.03.01 Tehnosfernaâ security 0 0 10 10
    21.03.01 Oil and gas business (profiles: “Design and operation of transport systems, storage and marketing of hydrocarbons”; “Drilling oil and gas wells”; “Operation and maintenance of oil production”; “Operation and maintenance of gas production, condensate recovery and underground storage”; “Construction and maintenance of transport systems, storage and marketing of hydrocarbons”) 0 0 220 220
    23.03.01 The technology of transport processes 0 0 10 10
    23.03.02 Ground transportation and technological complexes 0 0 10 10
    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes 0 0 10 10
    27.03.02 Quality management 0 0 10 10
    27.03.04 Control in technical systems 0 0 10 10
    43.03.03 Hospitality 0 0 10 10
    Заочная форма обучения программы магистратуры
    Institute of industrial technology and engineering
    18.04.01 Chemical technology (programme: “Chemical technology of fuel and gas”; “Инжиниринг нефтехимических производств”) 0 0 15 15
    19.04.04 Technology products and catering (program “Инновационные технологии в общественном питании”) 0 0 15 15
    Institute for transport
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Transport technology and storage of oil and gas in difficult climatic conditions”) 0 0 30 30
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Reliability and safety of transportation of hydrocarbon resources”) 0 0 15 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Transport systems performance management, storage of oil and gas”) 0 0 15 15
    23.04.01 The technology of transport processes (programme: “Logistics audit of transportation processes and systems”; “Auto business and safe operation of transport systems”) 0 0 30 30
    23.04.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes (program “Technical exploitation of cars (TEAS)”) 0 0 15 15
    Institute of geology and oil and gas production
    09.04.01 Informatics and computer engineering (program “Computer modeling”) 0 0 15 15
    09.04.02 Information systems and technologies (program “Geoinformation systems”) 0 0 15 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Development of oil and gas fields”) 0 0 210 210
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “The technology of oil and gas reservoir intrusion”) 0 0 30 30
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Drilling of horizontal wells”) 0 0 45 45
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Восстановление работоспособности скважин и продуктивного пласта”) 0 0 30 30
    Институт сервиса и отраслевого управления
    08.04.01 Construction (program “Development and sales techniques”) 0 0 15 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Administration of business processes in the oil and gas industry”) 0 0 15 15
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (program “Management in the oil and gas case”) 0 0 30 30
    38.04.06 Trade deal (program “Logistics and neftegazotrejding”) 0 0 15 15
    13.04.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering (program “Управление бизнесом в электроэнергетике”) 0 0 15 15
    15.04.01 Mechanical engineering (program “Бережливое производство в машиностроении”) 0 0 15 15
    18.04.02 Energy- and resource saving processes in chemical engineering, Chemistry and biotechnology (program “Управление энерго- и ресурсосбережением в нефтегазохимии”) 0 0 15 15
    18.04.01 Chemical technology (program “Organization of oil and oil-refining industries”) 0 0 15 15
    38.04.05 Business Informatics (programme: “Business Informatics”; “Науки о данных”) 0 0 15 15
    38.04.09 The State Audit (program “Examination and analysis in the field of public audit and control”) 0 0 30 30
    39.04.02 Social work (program “Social and personnel audit at the industrial enterprise”) 0 0 15 15
    38.04.05 Business Informatics (program “Information technology in marketing”) 0 0 15 15
    13.04.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering (the program "industrial heat engineering") 0 0 15 15
    20.04.01 Tehnosfernaâ security (program «safety of technological processes and manufactures ") 0 0 30 30
    20.04.01 Tehnosfernaâ security (the programme "protection and restoration of natural and technogenic territories») 0 0 15 15
    08.04.01 Construction (the program «investment projecting and estimated pricing in construction ") 0 0 15 15
    27.04.03 System analysis (program “Системный анализ и управление в отраслях топливно-энергетического комплекса”) 0 0 15 15
    27.04.06 Организация и управление наукоемким производством (program “Предпринимательство и управление наукоемким производством в нефтегазовом комплексе”) 0 0 15 15
    27.04.03 System analysis (program “Системный анализ и управление жизненным циклом сложных систем”) 0 0 15 15
    21.04.02 Land management and cadastre (programme: “Организация и развитие урбанизированных территорий”; “Urban cadastre”) 0 0 15 15
    Institute for complementary and distance education
    38.04.05 Business Informatics (programme: “Business Informatics”; “Науки о данных”) 0 0 10 10
    23.04.02 Ground transportation and technological complexes (program “Hoisting-and-transport, construction, road machinery and equipment”) 0 0 10 10
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business (programme: “Transport technology and storage of oil and gas in difficult climatic conditions”; “Drilling of horizontal wells”; “Management in the oil and gas case”) 0 0 70 70
    43.04.03 Hospitality (program “Маркетинг в гостеприимстве”) 0 0 10 10
    38.04.05 Business Informatics (programme: “Business Informatics”; “Науки о данных”) 0 0 10 10

     

    Information about the reception of documents, required for admission

    Admission Commission:
    g. Tyumen, Of the Republic of, 47

    Дополнительный пункт приёма документов в г. Nojabrxsk:
    St. North, 46 9

    Дополнительный пункт приёма документов в г. Tobol'sk:
    Area high schools no. 5, to. 104

    Дополнительный пункт приёма документов в г. Nizhnevartovsk:
    St. Lenin, 2/p, structure 9, to. 115

    Дополнительный пункт приёма документов в г. Surgut:
    St. Enthusiasts, 38. to. 102. 104

    Information on postal addresses for sending documents, required for admission

    625000, g. Tyumen, St. Volodarsky, 38, Приёмная комиссия Тюменского индустриального университета

    Information about e-mail addresses for sending documents, required for admission
    Email, посредством которого можно подать документы в информационно-телекоммуникационной сети «Интернет» для поступления в Тюменский индустриальный университет: http://pk.tsogu.ru/
    In the federal budget-funded educational institution of higher education "Tyumen industrial University,. Tyumen has 13 Hostels.
    Total number of beds in dormitories is 4195.

    ДОПОЛНЕНИЕ К РАСПИСАНИЮ ВСТУПИТЕЛЬНЫХ ИСПЫТАНИЙ

    When receiving the Federal State budget

    educational institution of higher education

    "A Tyumen industrial University»

     

    1. для поступающих на обучение по программам подготовки высшего образования:

    1.1 in g. Tyumen, Tobol'sk, Nizhnevartovsk, Nojabrxsk:

    An introductory test The correspondence form of training
    Date Time
    Russian language

    Mathematics

    Physics

    Social studies

    History

    15, 22, 29 September,

    6, 13, 20, 27 October,

    3, 10, 17 November

    14:00
    Testing in the areas of training of the Magistracy 15, 22, 29 September,

    6, 13, 20, 27 October,

    3, 10, 17 November

    14:00

     

    1.2 in g. Surgut:

    An introductory test The correspondence form of training
    Date Time
    Russian language

    Mathematics

    Physics

    Social studies

    History

    15, 22, 29 September,

    6, 13, 20, 27 October,

    3, 10, 17 November

    9:00
    Testing in the areas of training of the Magistracy 15, 22, 29 September,

    6, 13, 20, 27 October,

    3, 10, 17 November

    9:00

     

     

    1. in g. Tyumen

    1.1 Graduate, programme specialist degrees:

    the starting date of the reception of the documents, required for admission to the University and (or) in the branch on the intramural and extramural study – 15 may 2018 of the year;

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, coming to study the results of additional entrance examinations creative direction, – 10 July 2018 of the year (up to 17:00 local time) inclusive;

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, coming on a full-time course of study based on the results of the other entrance examinations, University independently, – 10 July 2018 of the year (up to 18:00 local time) inclusive;

    deadline for university entrance test yourself, completion of acceptance of documents, required for admission, from persons, entering the training without passing these entrance examinations (next – date of termination of acceptance of documents and entrance examinations) in full-time education – 26 July 2018 of the year (up to 18:00 local time) inclusive.

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, entering the correspondence form of training based on the results of the other entrance examinations, University independently, – 10 August 2018 of the year (up to 18:00 local time) inclusive.

    1.2 Master's degree programme:

    the starting date of the reception of the documents, required for admission to the University for full-time and part-time form of training – 15 may 2018 of the year;

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, coming on full-time and part-time form of training based on the results of entrance examinations, University independently, – 10 August 2018 of the year (up to 18:00 local time) inclusive;

    1. in the branches of the University, located in Gg. Tobol'sk, Surgut, Nizhnevartovsk, Nojabrxsk:

    2.1 Graduate, programme specialist degrees:

    the starting date of the reception of the documents, required for university entrance and (or) in the branch on the intramural and extramural study – 26 February 2018 of the year;

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, coming to study the results of additional entrance examinations creative direction, – 10 July 2018 of the year (up to 17:00 local time) inclusive;

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, coming on a full-time course of study based on the results of the other entrance examinations, University independently, – 10 July 2018 of the year (up to 17:00 local time) inclusive;

    deadline for university entrance test yourself, completion of acceptance of documents, required for admission, from persons, entering the training without passing these entrance examinations (next – date of termination of acceptance of documents and entrance examinations) in full-time education – 26 July 2018 of the year (up to 18:00 local time) inclusive.

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, entering the correspondence form of training based on the results of the other entrance examinations, University independently, – 10 August 2018 of the year (up to 18:00 local time) inclusive.

    2.2 Master's degree programme:

    the starting date of the reception of the documents, required for university entrance on intramural and extramural study – 15 may 2018 of the year;

    deadline for reception of documents, required for admission, from persons, coming on full-time and part-time form of training based on the results of entrance examinations, University independently, – 10 August 2018 of the year (up to 17:00 local time) inclusive.

    The right to admission without entrance examinations have:

    1) winners of the final stage of the all-Russian Olympiad of schoolchildren (next – winners of the all-Russian Olympiad), members of national teams of Russian Federation, participated in the international Olympiads in general subjects and formed in order, established by the federal body of executive power, carrying out the functions of State policy and normative-legal regulation in the sphere of education (next – members of national teams of Russian Federation), on specialty and (or) areas of training, the profile of the all-Russian Olympiad of schoolchildren or the international Olympiad, – during 4 years, following the year of the Olympics;

    2) winners of the AllUkrainian student Olympiads phase IV, members of the national teams of Ukraine, participated in the international Olympiads in general educational subjects, on specialty and (or) areas of training, the relevant profile all-Ukrainian pupil's Olympiad or international Olympiad – during 4 years, following the year of the Olympics, If the winners, winners and members of the teams were among those, specified in part 3.1 Article 5 Federal Law No. 84-FZ;

    3) Champions and prize-winners of the Olympic Games, The Paralympic Games and Surdlimpijskih games, World Champions, Champions of Europe, person, the winners of the Championships, European Championships by sport, included in the programme of the Olympic Games, The Paralympic Games and Surdlimpijskih games (next – Champions (awardees) in the field of sport), on specialty and (or) areas of training in the field of physical culture and sports.

     

    The winners and the winners of Olympiads, in accordance, to be determined by the federal body of executive power, carrying out the functions of State policy and normative-legal regulation in the sphere of education (next – Olympiad), during 4 years, following the year of the Olympics, enjoy the following special rights when receiving at Bachelor programmes and specialist degrees in specialties and programs (or) areas of training, the profile of the Olympiad:

    1) admission without entrance examinations for the graduate training programme and specialist degrees in professions and areas of training, the profile of the Olympiad.

     

    2) amounting to, the maximum number of points collected the EXAM on general education subject, the profile of the Olympiad, or to persons, successful entrance test additional profile, creative and (or) professional orientation, referred to in paragraphs 7 and 8 Article 70 Federal Law No. 273-FZ (next – right on 100 points).

    Special rights, specified in subparagraphs 1 and 2 This paragraph, can be granted the same admission information. In the case of the granting of special rights, specified in subparagraph 2 This paragraph, admission is set highest result (100 points) the corresponding introductory tests (testing).

    Special rights, specified in subparagraphs 1 and 2 This paragraph, предоставляются победителям и призерам олимпиад школьников (за исключением творческих олимпиад) при наличии у них результатов ЕГЭ не менее 75 баллов по выбранному общеобразовательному предмету.

     

    Persons, specified in paragraphs 3.1 and 3.4 Rules, is available within the time frames, referred to in paragraphs 3.1 and 3.4 Rules, advantage through equating to persons, collected maximum points EXAM (100 points) on the General subject or received the highest result (100 points) additional entrance tests (testing) profile, creative and (or) professional orientation, provided for parts 7 and 8 Article 70 Federal Law No. 273-FZ, If the General subject or optional introductory test fits the profile of the Olympics or the status of champion (Medal) in the field of sport.

    LIST OF ENTRANCE EXAMINATIONS, SCALE OF ASSESSMENT OF THEIR RESULTS AND THE MINIMUM NUMBER OF POINTS, CONFIRMING SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF INTRODUCTORY TESTS

    1. The minimum number of points, required for entry to undergraduate programs, specialist degrees:
    Cipher Name Entrance test (are given priority) The minimum number of points
    01.03.01 Математика и компьютерные науки Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    28

    37

    37

    01.03.02 Applied mathematics and Informatics Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    05.03.01 Geology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    07.03.01 Architecture Composition

    Figure

    Mathematics

    Russian language

    40

    40

    34

    37

    08.03.01 Construction Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    09.03.01 Informatics and computer engineering Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    07.03.03 Design architectural Wednesday Composition

    Figure

    Mathematics

    Russian language

    40

    40

    34

    37

    09.03.02 Information systems and technologies Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    08.05.01 Construction of unique buildings and structures Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    12.03.01 Instrumentation Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    08.05.02 Construction,operation,rehabilitation and maintenance of roads cover,bridges and tunnels Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    13.03.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    13.03.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    12.03.04 Biotechnical systems and technologies Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    15.03.01 Mechanical engineering Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    15.03.02 Technological machinery and equipment Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    15.03.04 Automation of technological processes and production Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    18.03.01 Chemical technology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    18.03.02 Energy- and resource saving processes in chemical engineering, Chemistry and biotechnology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    20.03.01 Tehnosfernaâ security Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    21.03.01 Oil and gas business Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    22.03.01 Materials science and materials technology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    19.03.04 Technology products and catering Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    21.03.02 Land management and cadastre Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    21.05.01 Applied Geodesy Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    23.03.01 The technology of transport processes Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    23.03.02 Ground transportation and technological complexes Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    21.05.02 Applied geology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    23.05.01 Land transport-technology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    21.05.03 Geological exploration technology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    23.03.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    27.03.01 Standardization and Metrology Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    27.03.02 Quality management Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    27.04.03 Системный анализ и управление Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    28

    37

    37

    27.03.04 Control in technical systems Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    35

    40

    55

    27.03.05 Innovation Mathematics

    Physics

    Russian language

    32

    39

    49

    39.03.02 Social work Social studies

    History

    Russian language

    55

    35

    60

    39.03.03 Organization of work with youth Social studies

    History

    Russian language

    55

    35

    60

    38.03.05 Business Informatics Mathematics

    Social studies

    Russian language

    35

    55

    60

    42.03.01 Advertising and public relations Social studies

    History

    Russian language

    55

    35

    60

    38.03.06 Trade deal Mathematics

    Russian language

    Social studies

    35

    60

    55

    43.03.01 Service Mathematics

    Russian language

    Social studies

    35

    60

    55

    38.03.07 Commodity research Mathematics

    Social studies

    Russian language

    35

    55

    60

    43.03.03 Hospitality Social studies

    History

    Russian language

    55

    35

    60

    37.03.02 Conflictology Social studies

    History

    Russian language

    43

    33

    37

     

    1. The minimum number of points required for admission to the programme training of magistrates:
    Cipher Name An introductory

    test

    The minimum number of points
    05.04.01 Geology Electronic testing 25
    08.04.01 Construction Electronic testing 25
    09.04.01 Informatics and computer engineering Electronic testing 25
    09.04.02 Information systems and technologies Electronic testing 25
    13.04.01 Heat power engineering and thermal engineering Electronic testing 25
    13.04.02 Electric power industry and electrical engineering Electronic testing 25
    13.04.01 Mechanical engineering Electronic testing 25
    15.04.02 Technological machinery and equipment Electronic testing 25
    15.04.04 Automation of technological processes and production Electronic testing 25
    18.04.01 Chemical technology Electronic testing 25
    18.04.01 Energy- and resource saving processes in chemical engineering, Chemistry and biotechnology Electronic testing 25
    20.04.01 Tehnosfernaâ security Electronic testing 25
    21.04.01 Oil and gas business Electronic testing 25
    21.04.02 Land management and cadastre Electronic testing 25
    22.04.01 Materials science and materials technology Electronic testing 25
    23.04.01 The technology of transport processes Electronic testing 25
    23.04.02 Ground transportation and technological complexes Electronic testing 25
    23.04.03 Exploitation of transport and technological machines and complexes Electronic testing 25
    27.04.03 System analysis Electronic testing 25
    27.04.04 Control in technical systems Electronic testing 25
    27.04.06 Организация и управление наукоемким производством Electronic testing 25
    38.04.05 Business Informatics Electronic testing 25
    38.04.06 Trade deal Electronic testing 25
    38.04.09 The State Audit Electronic testing 25
    39.04.02 Social work Electronic testing 25
    42.04.01 Advertising and public relations Electronic testing 25
    43.04.03 Hospitality Electronic testing 25